ecostattheader
ecostatt.com News !!! : Income Tax Calculator for the financial year 2022-23 has been published in ecostatt.com

Scale of Pay - Pay Revision 2019

Select the Department:

Economics And Statistics Department

Sl. No.DesignationExisting Scale of Pay - 2014Revised Scale of Pay - 2019
1Director85000-117600118100-163400
2Additional Director81000-117600112800-163400
3Senior Joint Director77400-115200107800-160000
4Joint Director68700-11040095600-153200
5Deputy Director55350-10140077200-140500
6Nosologist55350-10140077200-140500
7District Officer / Regional Statistical Officer / Senior Statistical Officer (Administration)40500-8500056500-118100
8Assistant Director40500-8500056500-118100
9Additional District Officer / Scrutiny Officer36600-7920051400-110300
10Research Officer36600-7920051400-110300
11Taluk Statistical Officer / Senior Supervisor (Computer)35700-7560050200-105300
12Deputy Health Officer (Vital Statistics)30700-6540043400-91200
13Research Assistant/ Statistical Inspector/ Extension Officer (Planning& Monitoring)/30700-6540043400-91200
14Computer Supervisor29200-6240041300-87000
15Statistical Assistant Grade I / Statistical Investigator Gr. I/ Junior Statistical Inspector26500-5670037400-79000
16Statistical Assistant Grade II / Statistical Investigator Grade II22200-4800031100-66800
17Draftsman L.D19000-4360026500-60700
Posts held by Personnel of other Departments
18Senior Administrative OfficerAs in PDAs in PD